Northbrook Center: ADAPT and STRIVE

Quick Links

Click here to login to My eCLASS Course Pages


Latest News

Upcoming Events

ADAPT and STRIVE Faculty and Staff List

Click the department to jump to that section, or use Control + F to search for a name.

ADAPT Teachers & Paras

STRIVE Teachers & Paras

Administration

Cafeteria

Custodial

Media & Technology

Office Staff

Speech

ADAPT Teachers and Paraprofessionals

*Denotes Pod Captain

Staff MemberEmailParaprofessionals Email
Upward Bound Pod
Jessica Garrett email icon Ashley M. Davis email icon
Jacob Swinea email icon
Greta Griffin email icon Yanira Rengifo email icon
Beverly D. Cason email icon
Jean David Desamour* email icon Ashley Harp email icon
Eddison Rolle email icon
A-Team Pod
Jordan Jean-Jacques* email icon Roger Evans email icon
Katie Ratliff email icon
Christopher K. Turner email icon
Jeffrey Lea email icon Lori Bottens email icon
Ashley Kate McPherson email icon Kim Hardie email icon
Keota Staton email icon Sherry Bray email icon
Angela Duncan email icon
Michael J. Magruder email icon
Brittny Stringer email icon
Midtown Pod
Allie Baker email icon Marilyn White email icon
Alex Gloede email icon Jill Davis email icon
Mechela Rachel email icon Maryam Sanders email icon
Chris L. Turner* email icon Dan Hall email icon
Downtown Pod
Mary Katherine Gossett email icon Maggie Abreu email icon
Susan Keeney email icon Barbara Gauvain email icon
Lisa Lopez email icon Peggi Hughes email icon
Lauren Marks* email icon Sonia Wade email icon
Mark Wilson email icon John Charlson email icon
Evelyn Martinez email icon
ADAPT Department Page
Back to the top

STRIVE Teachers and Paraprofessionals

Staff Member Email Paraprofessional Email
Aneesah Abdul-Rahmann email icon Francine McKee email icon
Allie Baker email icon Dina Sapp-Reid email icon
Pam Bips email icon Mary LaLiberty email icon
Mary Carter email icon Sarah Massey email icon
Monique Eason email icon Jeff Tinsley email icon
Lisa Foy email icon Gail Wygladalski email icon
Dr. Melinda Horton email icon Dina Sapp-Reid email icon
Kelly Lang email icon Becky Merritt email icon
Kathleen Moore email icon Brigitte Espeut email icon
Barbara Morales email icon Tonya Kidd email icon
Karen E. Smith email icon Que Mattox
Kaitlin Thomas email icon Jessica Minor email icon
Julie Voisine email icon Tricia Kunis email icon
Kathryn (Katy) Wills email icon Jane Daoust email icon
Floating Paraprofessional Dr. Lisa Kind email icon
STRIVE Department Page
Back to the top

Administration

Staff MemberTitleEmail
Barbara A. Martin Principal email icon
Jennifer Beal Assistant Principal email icon
Grace King Department Chair, ADAPT email icon
Shawn Kilpatrick Department Chair, STRIVE email icon
Back to the top

Cafeteria Staff

Staff MemberTitleEmail
Donna Dennard Manager email icon
Joujou Ndenga Assistant Manager email icon
Patty Soriano Assistant Manager email icon
Nikia Anderson Staff
Florica Cioloca Staff
Abbi Odoz Staff
Bridgette Perez-Roman Staff
Nancy Rockenstyre Staff
Diane Sandra Santiago Staff
Valerie Thomas Staff
Carol Unkles Staff
Iris Venture Staff
Cafeteria Department Page
Back to the top

Custodial Staff

Staff MemberTitleEmail
Keith Hailey Head Custodian email icon
Johnny Berry Custodian
Zack McGee Custodian
Irfan Rakanovic Custodian
Back to the top

Media and Technology

Staff MemberTitleEmail
Kimberly Adcock Media Specialist email icon
Anna Colley Technology Coordinator email icon
Kevin B. Monette Technology Support Technician email icon
Back to the top

Office Staff

Staff MemberTitleEmail
Belinda Clay Receptionist email icon
Marlo Johnson Bookkeeper / Student Data Management Clerk email icon
Stephanie McClung Clinic Worker email icon
Michelle Miller Administrative Assistant email icon
Mojisola M. Salau Stellar Substitute email icon
Clinic Page
Back to the top

Speech-Language Pathologists

Staff MemberDepartmentEmail
Megan Brogan ADAPT email icon
Molly Moore STRIVE email icon
Shannon Saulsberry Speech Assistant email icon
Nicholas (Nick) Smrekar STRIVE email icon
Renee White ADAPT email icon
Back to the top