Northbrook Center: The BRIDGE

Quick Links

Click here to login to My eCLASS Course Pages


Latest News

Upcoming Events

The BRIDGE Faculty and Staff List

Click the department to jump to that section, or use Control + F to search for a name.

HOPE Teachers & Coaches

High School Teachers & Coaches

Middle School Teachers & Coaches

Cafeteria

Custodial

Leadership Team

Media & Technology

Office Staff

Physical Education

Response Management Procedure

Support Staff

HOPE Teachers and Learning Coaches

EmailStaff MemberLearning Coach
email icon Barry Bozarth Gertrude Ingram
email icon David Desamour Senada Bajramovic, Bob Marshall
email icon Cynthia Greiner Andre Mandeldove
email icon Terry Johnson Melody Brantley
email icon Erin Marks Djulsema Tabakovic
email icon Carli Riggs Bernadine Cropp
email icon Nedim Tabakovic Andre Mandeldove
Back to the top

High School Teachers and Learning Coaches

EmailStaff MemberSubjectLearning Coach
email icon Carol Barnes BRIDGE/Central Gwinnett HS Transition Victoria Conner
email icon Brittany Cerny Self-Contained Parker Marting
email icon Tina Costa Math Monise Seward
email icon Candida Frith Self-Contained Angie Peloso
email icon Cynthia Greiner Computer Science Djulsema Tabakovic
email icon Chester Jacobs Social Studies Kristen Arthurton
email icon Nancy Meek Affective Mary Bradford
email icon Lois Palmer Science Derrick Rodvill
email icon Holly Reynolds Self-Contained LaShonda Lawton
email icon Wendy Sam Language Arts Shirley Byrd
email icon Valerie Steffen Self-Contained Christine Cantrell
Back to the top

Middle School Teachers and Learning Coaches

EmailStaff MemberSubjectLearning Coach
email icon Claire Crenshaw 6th-7th Self-Contained Chantel Johnson
email icon Eugene French 7th-8th Self-Contained Alicia Grady
email icon Catherine Jacobs Math Mai Nguyen
email icon Steven James Science Tonya Prater
email icon Kelly Norton 7th-8th Self-Contained Alicia Grady
email icon Elliott Rogers BRIDGE/Northbrook MS Transition
email icon Mary "Katie" Sibcy Social Studies Zuria Herrington
email icon Elin Tomov Language Arts Dru Prenton
Floating Learning Coach Kelly Ramsey
Floating Learning Coach Tamika Jackson
Back to the top

Cafeteria Staff

EmailStaff MemberTitle
email icon Donna Dennard Manager
email icon Alina Nicoara Assistant Manager
email icon Patty Soriano Assistant Manager
Nikia Anderson Staff
Florica Cioloca Staff
Abbi Odoz Staff
Bridgette Perez-Roman Staff
Nancy Rockenstyre Staff
Diane Sandra Santiago Staff
Valerie Thomas Staff
Carol Unkles Staff
Cafeteria Department Page
Back to the top

Custodial Staff

EmailStaff MemberTitle
email icon Keith Hailey Head Custodian
Fuad Kurta Custodian
Irfan Rakanovic Custodian
Back to the top

Leadership Team

EmailStaff MemberTitle
email icon Kim Mankin Principal
email icon Maureen Shannon Assistant Principal
email icon Malachi Wells Assistant Principal
email icon Ashley Mikkelsen Lead Teacher, HOPE, IEP Compliance, Response Management Procedure
email icon Melanie Mitchell Lead Teacher, IEP Compliance
email icon Jennifer Wynne Lead Teacher, Curriculum & Instruction
Back to the top

Media and Technology

EmailStaff MemberTitle
email icon Kimberly Adcock Media Specialist
email icon Anna Colley Technology Coordinator
email icon Kevin Monette Technology Support Technician
Media/Tech Department Page
Back to the top

Office Staff

EmailStaff MemberTitle
email icon Belinda Clay Receptionist
email icon Shannon Coleman Bookkeeper and Student Data Management Clerk
email icon Marci Hodge Registrar
Fax Student Record Requests to 678-377-8942 Attn: Marci Hodge
email icon Stephanie McClung Clinic Worker
email icon Lorraine Puerta Administrative Assistant
email icon Lucille Robinson Administrative Assistant
Clinic Page
Back to the top

Physical Education (P.E.)

EmailStaff MemberTitle
email icon Robert Link Physical Education Teacher
Back to the top

Response Management Procedure

EmailStaff MemberTitle
email icon Keenan Colbert Response Management Procedure
email icon Shalaundria Harris Response Management Procedure
email icon Danny Hollie Response Management Procedure
email icon Tammy Parker Response Management Procedure
Back to the top

Support Staff

EmailStaff MemberTitle
email icon Shea Buckley Behavior Specialist
email icon Judith Crothers-Flamming Psychologist
email icon Susan Dunning Assessment
email icon Betty Franklin Social Worker
email icon Timothy Irons Stellar Substitute
email icon Heysha Rodriguez Therapeutic Room
email icon Elliott Rogers In-School Suspension Teacher
email icon Ebony Smith Social Worker
email icon Stephanie Thompkins Therapeutic Room
email icon Leslie Visor Counselor
Back to the top